Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI v London Erratics on Sun 06 Jun 2010 at 14:30
Match was Drawn

Match report Fernhurst batting first started slowly but maanaged a respectable 181 for 6 at tea. Steve Melrose scoring another 80+, 3 weeks on the trot! Josh Tytler kept Steve company in a stand of 102 contributing 33 himself.
London Erractics started steadily, reaching 37 before loosing a couple of quick wickets to Tom Hampton. Yoda had Lee stumped allowing Steve Melrose to show that he has not lost any of his bowling ability as he quickly took 4 wickets in six overs for just 6 runs.
The Erractics managed to bat through the final overs to earn themselves a draw.

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
181

(0.0 overs)
    
Ben Ward ct Darby 1
Jeff Sales b Stephenson 12
Steve Melrose lbw Rivington 89
Josh Tytler ct Rivington 33
Steve Tytler b Heller 14 1
Graeme Burton b Heller 4
Jamie West Not Out  0 1
Paul Heath Not Out  0 1 1 1
Tom Hampton  
Derek Pope  
Manu Pezier  

London Erratics Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Berrigan10.013100.003.10
Dabby6.0114114.002.33
Stephenson8.0050150.006.25
Truscott7.003600.005.14
Heller5.0023211.504.60
Rivington2.0021210.5010.50

London Erratics Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
128 (0.0 overs)
     
Rivington ct Hampton 10
Dunabin ct Melrose 34
Poulter b Hampton 0
Lee st Heath P 19
Berrigan Not Out  25
Darby b Melrose 1
Stephenson b Melrose 0
Bush ct Melrose 2
Heller run out Heath P 1
Truscott Not Out  7
   

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Hampton11.0055227.505.00
Mark Fowler8.002600.003.25
Steve Melrose6.04641.501.00
Derek Pope6.0016116.002.67
Jamie West2.00600.003.00
Ben Ward3.01700.002.33