Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI v Artificals on Sun 18 Jul 2010 at 14:30
Fernhurst Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Its always a worry when you play a team that only plays a couple of times a year as your not sure who turns up.....FCC started well the first four batsman putting 105 runs on the board when Cunningham came on for the Artificials....His 5 for 44 off 9 turned the tables and put pressure on the middle order and FCC were all out for only 146.

With a low score to chase after tea the pressure was off and Wyer went to battle hitting 58 runs and partnered by Knottl who also hit 29 set up an easy run rate for the Artificials to finish the game on 148 for 4 after 36 overs.....


Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
146

(0.0 overs)
    
Geoff Howe Caught  26 1
Ben Ward Lbw  44
Steve Tytler Caught  15 1
Tom Hampton Bowled  20
Graeme Burton Bowled  2 1
Jamie West Lbw  9
Matthew Putnam Lbw  0
Liam Harding Caught  5
Paul Heath Not Out  5
Jeff Sales Caught  1
Graham Heath Bowled  5

Artificals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Holmes7.002000.002.86
Wild6.022400.004.00
Myer9.0044314.674.89
Cunningham9.004458.804.89
Gilling3.02212.000.67
Payne3.01818.002.67

Artificals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
148 (0.0 overs)
     
G Wyer Caught  58
Knottl Caught  29
Illing Caught  17
Watson Not Out  13
Meyer Bowled  9
Wild Not Out  4
   
   
   
   
   

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Hampton9.003300.003.67
Matthew Putnam5.021700.003.40
Geoff Howe9.013100.003.44
Steve Tytler1.001000.0010.00
Jeff Sales6.0024124.004.00
Ben Ward4.002137.005.25
Liam Harding2.00300.001.50