Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI v Tillington on Sun 15 Aug 2010 at 14:30
Fernhurst Cricket Club Lost 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
123

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Sales ct Hodd 0
Steve Melrose ct Hodd 6
Jamie West ct Hodd 16
Tom Hampton b Hodd 0 1
Ben Ward ct Murray 3
Paul Predente ct Murray 3
Jeff Sales ct Groves 4
Graham Heath Not Out  17
Steve Tytler ct Hodd 26
Josh Allen Not Out  37
Derek Pope  

Tillington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Murray14.0101226.000.86
Hodd12.0151510.204.25
Groves8.0124124.003.00
Wickham4.001600.004.00
Hodd S3.001000.003.33

Tillington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
123 (0.0 overs)
     
Hodd S Not Out  43
Clark ct Hampton b Melrose 12
Wickham b Hampton 15
Westmore b Hampton 1
Hodd D Not Out  18
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Melrose7.0217117.002.43
Paul Predente7.012900.004.14
Tom Hampton5.0031215.506.20
Josh Allen4.011400.003.50
Adam Sales1.001200.0012.00
Ben Ward1.10600.005.14