Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI v Gents XI on Sun 05 Sep 2010 at 14:30
Fernhurst Cricket Club Won 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gents XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
112 (0.0 overs)
     
A Linklater ct  Heath P b Predente 15
C Campbell ct  Tytler S b Melrose S 5
Walii Run out  7
Jones A lbw  Melrose S 5
Dawney M lbw  Predente P 1
McCallum ct  Heath P b Melrose S 7
Minhas N st  Heath P b Pope D 16
Sood R b  Predente P 4
Heptonstall I b  Ward B 26
Holland T lbw  Hampton T 2
Jones T Not Out  15

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Melrose12.0147315.673.92
Paul Predente10.031936.331.90
Derek Pope6.0025125.004.17
Tom Hampton6.0014114.002.33
Ben Ward1.30414.002.67

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
113

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Sales ct  Holland T 8
Ben Ward b  Holland T 11
Max Heath Caught  0
Steve Tytler Bowled  17
Andrew Banks Bowled  0
Steve Melrose Not Out  37
Tom Hampton Bowled  14
Jamie West Bowled  6
Paul Heath Not Out  3 2 1
Paul Predente  
Derek Pope  

Gents XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sood R11.032839.332.55
Holland T10.0031215.503.10
Jones T5.0020120.004.00
Another3.00900.003.00
Campbell C1.00414.004.00
Another Again3.001000.003.33