Scorecard

Courtiers v Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 01 May 2011 at 14:30
Fernhurst Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Fernhurst arrived at the Courtiers ground to

Courtiers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
255 (0.0 overs)
     
G Wood Retired Not Out  105
P Cope b  Lewis 6
C Cope b  Lewis 7
S Campbell Retired Out  107
E Cope lbw  J West 8
R Crook b  S Tytler 1
C Forbes Caught  10
P Mullet Not Out  6
A P Kolil Not Out  14
   
   

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Lewis8.011527.501.88
Paul Predente8.022900.003.63
Brad Spinks5.021500.003.00
Taff Pike7.006900.009.86
Jeff Sales2.002300.0011.50
Josh Tytler2.002700.0013.50
Jamie West4.0037218.509.25
Steve Tytler4.0025125.006.25

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
258

(0.0 overs)
    
Taff Pike b  s Campbell 6
Ryan Lewis Not Out  133
Jamie West Bowled  41
Josh Tytler ct  R Crook 19
Steve Tytler Caught  39
Paul Predente Stumped  1
Brad Spinks Not Out  10
Antony Carr  
Graeme Burton  
Jeff Sales  
Paul Heath  

Courtiers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.