Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI v South Coast Lions - Charity Match on Sun 26 Jun 2011 at 14:30
Fernhurst Cricket Club Lost by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
189

(0.0 overs)
    
Jamie West Bowled  19 1
Bill Gourlay Caught  2
Paul Dowdwell Caught  32 1
Steve Tytler Caught  43 1 1
Paul Predente Bowled  11
Paul Heath Not Out  10
Liam Harding Caught  22
Mike Allen Caught  7
Josh Allen Not Out  26 1
Harry Lambert   3
Andrew Banks  

South Coast Lions - Charity Match Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
steve Claridge2.00919.004.50
andy steggel2.001125.505.50
R Beardsmore2.002100.0010.50
Ryan Lewis3.0016116.005.33
Will Jago1.002200.0022.00
David Smither3.00100.000.33
Geoff Howe1.00120.501.00
Guy Butters1.00414.004.00

South Coast Lions - Charity Match Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
190 (0.0 overs)
     
G McGuire Run out  23
w jago Not Out  26
R Beardsmore Caught  6
S Claridge Bowled  0
A Steggal Caught  15
Ryan Lewis Caught  1
Nicholas Jackman  
Guy Butters  
david Smithers  
geoff Howe  
Aidey Aymes  

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Lambert3.0017117.005.67
Paul Predente3.01700.002.33
Josh Allen3.00600.002.00
Andrew Banks3.002500.008.33
Liam Harding3.002000.006.67
Steve Tytler4.001226.003.00
Mike Allen2.00200.001.00
Jamie West3.001300.004.33
Paul Dowdwell1.00200.002.00
Bill Gourlay3.001100.003.67