Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI v Rainmen on Sun 31 Jul 2011 at 14:30
Fernhurst Cricket Club Lost 20 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rainmen Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
120 (0.0 overs)
     
N Pool Caught  19
S Rose Bowled  1
A Griffiths Caught  15
Polanceec Bowled  18
J Jones Caught  0
a Robson Bowled  14
s Croft Bowled  0
N Lezard Caught  11
S Nourmand Caught  13
R Muller Bowled  4
Bernman Not Out  5

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Melrose8.0132216.004.00
Paul Predente8.0214114.001.75
Graham Dooling6.001535.002.50
Liam Harding6.0013113.002.17
A.N. Other3.002100.007.00
Jeff Sales8.031527.501.88
Steve Tytler6.05414.000.67

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
100

(0.0 overs)
    
Graham Dooling Caught  19 2
Steve Melrose Bowled  31
Liam Harding Caught  0 2
Antony Carr Bowled  0
Steve Tytler Bowled  9
A.N. Other Bowled  11
Jeff Sales Bowled  5
Paul Predente Bowled  11
Paul Heath Bowled  0
A.N. Other Not Out  2
Daniel Brockhurst  

Rainmen Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.