Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI v Butler XI on Sun 07 Aug 2011 at 14:30
Fernhurst Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
164

(0.0 overs)
    
Josh Allen Run out  37
Harry Lambert Run out  21
David Smithers Lbw  28
James Bristow Bowled  26
Steve Tytler Caught  11
Jamie West Bowled  22
Liam Harding Not Out  11
Antony Carr Not Out  0
Paul Predente  
Paul Heath  
Jeff Sales  

Butler XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Hughes6.004900.008.17
K Tilbury6.002800.004.67
Wild6.002500.004.17
Weymes6.003000.005.00
Griffen2.0012112.006.00
T Parker2.00800.004.00

Butler XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
143 (0.0 overs)
     
Moshen Bowled  4
Mack Bowled  16
Nicholson Bowled  8
Eames Caught  13
Wild Caught  29
McCormack Caught  59
Parker Bowled  12
Hughes Stumped  1
Griffen Caught  1
Tilbury Not Out  0
   

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Smithers11.0041220.503.73
Paul Predente11.0056318.675.09
Josh Allen6.0032216.005.33
Liam Harding5.001728.503.40