Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI v Littlehampton Clapham & Patching on Sun 09 Jun 2013 at 14:00
Fernhurst Cricket Club Lost by 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
9
120

(2.7 overs)
    
Ryan Lewis Caught  25 5
Antony Carr Bowled  0
David Smithers Caught  29 4 1
Edward Vass Bowled  2
Richard Pleace Caught  33 7
Aaron Cobbold Bowled  0
Nigel Greenall Bowled  4 1
Richard Payn Bowled  0
Darren Hussey Not Out  5 1
A.N. Other Bowled  3
Steve Melrose Lbw  19 4

Littlehampton Clapham & Patching Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Heberlein1.0329129.0029.00
K Mohsin0.5044314.6752.80
Hewit0.8134311.3325.50
D White0.401434.6721.00

Littlehampton Clapham & Patching Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 5b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
13
120 (2.1 overs)
     
D Clark b  A Cobbold 8 2
J Atkinson b  R Payn 94 20
P Parnell Not Out  14 1
C Finnery   1
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Lewis5.021700.003.40
Aaron Cobbold5.0040140.008.00
Nigel Greenall4.003400.008.50
Richard Pleace2.01400.002.00
Edward Vass3.001000.003.33
Richard Payn2.00818.004.00