Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI v BBC Bushmen on Sun 25 May 2014 at 2:30pm
Fernhurst Cricket Club Lost

Match report Fernhurst catches
T.Freeman (Jones)

BBC Bushmen Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
187 (34.0 overs)
     
E.Walters b  E.Vass 11
M.Jackson b  W.Kellett 18
S.Marcus b  J.Unwin 40
W.Jones ct  R.Unwin 32
D.Assegai Not Out  27
M.Cockerill b  J.Unwin 2
L.Jones Not Out  4
Jeavons  
Popplewell  
Unknown  
Unknown  

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Unwin8.0037137.004.62
Joe Unwin8.0126213.003.25
Mukesh Chacha Sharma3.001900.006.33
Edward Vass3.0112112.004.00
Matt Westley4.003600.009.00
Wills Kellett3.0019119.006.33
Tim Freeman3.001600.005.33
Bill Gourlay3.001900.006.33

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
114

(29.4 overs)
    
Graham Vass ct  Jeavons 12
Liam Harding ct  Jeavons 16
Ryan Lewis ct  Popplewell 40
Mukesh Chacha Sharma b  Jeavons 0
Tim Freeman ct  Jeavons 0
Edward Vass lbw  Popplewell 0
Matt Westley ct  Popplewell 7
Wills Kellett b  Popplewell 1
Bill Gourlay st  Jeavons 15
Joe Unwin Not Out  7
Rob Unwin b  Popplewell 10

BBC Bushmen Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W.Jones5.01800.001.60
Assegai4.011100.002.75
Jeavons11.052955.802.64
Popplewell9.4059511.806.10