Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI v Kirdford on Sun 01 Jun 2014 at 2:30pm
Fernhurst Cricket Club Lost

Match report Fernhurst catches :

M.Field (Jeffrey)
P.Bristowe (Chapman)
L.Harding (Hardie)
M.Field (Rowntree)

Kirdford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
197 (36.0 overs)
     
B.Jeffrey ct  R.Unwin 0
P.Charman ct  M.Field 21
G.Short Not Out  76
G.Reynolds b  W.Gourlay 25
G.Hardie ct  R.Unwin 16
P.Hayward b  R.Unwin 4
J.Lyward lbw  R.Unwin 0
J.Rowntree ct  G.Bristowe 36
S.Johnston  
Upton  
J.Gillett  

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Unwin12.0164416.005.33
Joe Unwin3.011100.003.67
George Bristowe8.0043143.005.37
Simon Vigar3.001600.005.33
Matt Field3.002000.006.67
Harry Simmonds3.002000.006.67
Bill Gourlay4.0016116.004.00

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
147

(35.5 overs)
    
Peter Bristowe ct  Gillett 21
George Bristowe ct  Reynolds 32
Liam Harding b  Hardie 30
Harry Simmonds ct  Gillett 0
Tim Freeman b  Rowntree 10
Jack Whittington ct  Upton 0
Simon Vigar b  Rowntree 9
Matt Field ct  Hardie 4
Bill Gourlay ct  Hardie 12
Joe Unwin b  Hardie 6
Rob Unwin Not Out  1

Kirdford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gillett12.0242221.003.50
Lywood4.002300.005.75
Reynolds7.0212112.001.71
Rowntree6.0025212.504.17
Upton3.0017117.005.67
Hardie3.502145.255.48