Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI v Butler XI on Sun 22 Jun 2014 at 2:30pm
Fernhurst Cricket Club Lost

Match report Fernhurst catches :
Mukesh (A.Jones)
A.Whittington (D.Price)
Unknown (K.Tilbury)

Butler XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
206 (40.0 overs)
     
H.Low b  Kellett 71
A.Jones ct  Mukesh 3
S.McCormack lbw  Melrose 17
D.Nicholson b  Melrose 1
D.Price ct  Vigar 31
K.Tilbury ct  Vigar 29
Shawn b  E.Vass 12
Dom Howell b  E.Vass 7
J.Weymers b  Mukesh 6
A.Reynolds Not Out  0
Casper b  Mukesh 0

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Westley4.003600.009.00
Mukesh Chacha Sharma8.0050316.676.25
Steve Melrose7.021728.502.43
Geoff Howe8.002800.003.50
Wills Kellett6.0128128.004.67
Simon Vigar4.0028214.007.00
Edward Vass3.00924.503.00

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
168

(36.4 overs)
    
Steve Melrose ct  Howell 21
Bill Gourlay ct  Howell 4
Simon Vigar b  Reynolds 0
Liam Harding Run out  55
Jack Whittington b  Tilbury 0
Edward Vass b  Weymers 0
Andy Whittington b  Howell 46
Matt Westley lbw  Price 10
Wills Kellett ct  Reynolds 0
Mukesh Chacha Sharma b  Unknown 7
Geoff Howe Not Out  0

Butler XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Howell7.011125.501.57
Reynolds8.0052226.006.50
Tilbury6.4043143.006.45
Weymers8.0042142.005.25
Price7.0034134.004.86