Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI v London Erratics on Sun 13 Jul 2014 at 2:30pm
Fernhurst Cricket Club Won

Match report Fernhurst catches :
Harding (Rivengton)
Melrose (Smithers)
Harding (Green)
Freeman (Payn)

London Erratics Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
129 (34.0 overs)
     
J.Rivengton lbw  Bacon 1
B.Coales ct  Westley 4
D.Smithers ct  Mukesh 4
J.Green ct  Vigar 0
R.Payn ct  Bacon 4
J.Solyom b  Vigar 0
E.Marsh Not Out  44
C.Dunabin b  Melrose 2
R.Lewis Retired Not Out  56
J.Whittington Not Out  2
   

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Westley4.0011111.002.75
Mukesh Chacha Sharma6.0221121.003.50
Felix Bacon7.021728.502.43
Simon Vigar6.01824.001.33
Steve Melrose4.0017117.004.25
Lee Barnes4.002300.005.75
Geoff Howe3.002400.008.00

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
131

(33.0 overs)
    
Tim Freeman lbw  Lewis 41
Steve Melrose lbw  Solyom 7
Liam Harding b  Lewis 42
Felix Bacon Not Out  2
Paul Heath Not Out  5
Matt Westley  
Lee Barnes  
Mukesh Chacha Sharma  
Simon Vigar  
Bill Gourlay  
Geoff Howe  

London Erratics Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ja.Whittington6.012000.003.33
J.Solyom7.0321121.003.00
D.Smithers3.001500.005.00
Marsh3.002700.009.00
R.Payn2.001200.006.00
Coates6.021100.001.83
R.Lewis6.031125.501.83