Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI v Artificals on Sun 20 Jul 2014 at 2:30pm
Fernhurst Cricket Club Lost

Match report FERNHURST CATCHES :

M.Field (Dwyer)
S.Vigar (Chakravarty)
S.Vigar (Houseman)
L.Harding (Reeves)

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
135

(35.0 overs)
    
Matt Field b Reeves 30
Simon Vigar b Chakravarty 0
Liam Harding ct Atkinson 16
Andrew Brookes ct Reeves 4
Joe Unwin b Atkinson 6
Wills Kellett ct Atkinson 2
Matt Westley ct Sanderson 34
Jude Unwin b Kennedy 1
Bill Gourlay ct Toll 0
Rob Unwin run out Toll 7
Umesh Agarwal Not Out  3

Artificals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chakravarty3.0011111.003.67
Houseman6.002300.003.83
Reeves11.0524212.002.18
Atkinson6.002337.673.83
Kennedy4.0031131.007.75
Toll4.0111111.002.75
Sanderson1.00515.005.00

Artificals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
136 (29.5 overs)
     
Sanderson b Gourlay 22
Dwyer ct Westley 32
Chakravarty ct Umesh 12
Houseman ct R.Unwin 13
Atkinson Not Out  30
Reeves ct R.Unwin 1
Kennedy Not Out  1
Toll  
Cook  
Payne  
Holmes  

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Unwin10.5244222.004.06
Joe Unwin3.001300.004.33
Bill Gourlay3.00717.002.33
Wills Kellett3.00600.002.00
Umesh Agarwal4.0014114.003.50
Matt Westley5.0019119.003.80
Simon Vigar1.001000.0010.00