Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI v Heartaches - TBC on Sun 27 Jul 2014 at 2:30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Heartaches - TBC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
238 (34.0 overs)
     
Riley-Smith Not Out  101
Cohen b  Gourlay 79
Hugh Wilson b  Field 31
Stoneham Not Out  7
Bowes  
Deal  
J.Rice  
J.Pressland  
P.Glenn  
K.Sully  
A Rice  

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Unwin9.014200.004.67
George Bristowe5.002800.005.60
Umesh Agarwal3.002300.007.67
Matt Westley4.003200.008.00
Joe Unwin4.002900.007.25
Bill Gourlay4.0037137.009.25
Matt Field5.0043143.008.60

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
203

(36.0 overs)
    
Peter Bristowe ct  J.Rice 42
George Bristowe ct  Glenn 47
Daniel Bouttell ct  A.Rice 56
Liam Harding ct  Glenn 20
Tim Freeman ct  Sully 5
Matt Field Not Out  10
Joe Unwin b  Glenn 4
Matt Westley  
Bill Gourlay  
Rob Unwin  
Umesh Agarwal  

Heartaches - TBC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bowes4.001600.004.00
Deal4.003200.008.00
J.Rice6.0034134.005.67
J.Pressland4.002300.005.75
P.Glenn10.0142314.004.20
A.Rice6.0028128.004.67
K.Sully1.0011111.0011.00
H.Wilson1.00400.004.00