Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI v Rainmen on Sun 14 Sep 2014 at 2:00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report FERNHURST CATCHES
S.Melrose (Griffiths)

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
158

(39.0 overs)
    
Steve Melrose ct  Canter 49
Tim Freeman b  Pool 0
Liam Harding b  Pool 6
Wills Kellett lbw  Canter 13
Matt Field b  Robson 30
Joe Unwin ct  Pool 23
Matt Westley lbw  Pool 7
Edward Vass b  Robson 0
Mukesh Chacha Sharma b  Pool 6
Umesh Agarwal Not Out  4
Bill Gourlay Not Out  0

Rainmen Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pool13.014859.603.69
Craft4.001500.003.75
Canter8.0030215.003.75
Robson14.0160230.004.29

Rainmen Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
86 (36.0 overs)
     
Griffiths ct  Umesh 1
Rose b  Umesh 0
Nourmand b  Kellett 8
Polancec lbw  Vass 7
Pool Not Out  33
Canter Run out  19
Robson Not Out  3
Craft  
Peckham  
Russell  
Welsh  

Fernhurst Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mukesh Chacha Sharma5.02900.001.80
Umesh Agarwal5.02422.000.80
Edward Vass6.04515.000.83
Matt Westley4.01800.002.00
Wills Kellett4.0118118.004.50
Joe Unwin3.001900.006.33
Steve Melrose5.011100.002.20
Matt Field2.001200.006.00
Bill Gourlay2.01600.003.00