Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U9-internal v Frensham U10 on Sun 24 May 2015 at 10am
Fernhurst Cricket Club Won Fernhurst won by 29 runs

Match report A deserved win for the the Fernhurst under 10's against Frensham. Frensham won the toss and put Fernhurst into bat first. A strong opening partnership from Alfie Edwards (captain) and Oscar Rees saw Fernhurst race off to a commanding 38 without loss from their 4 overs. Frensham pegged Fernhust back but Westley, Stevens and Eden all added more important runs. Fernhurst ended their innings on 131 for 7.
Frensham then batted but were restricted from some good early bowling from Jack Kidd who claimed an early wicket before Harry from Frensham hit an impressive 22. However after a couple of wickets for Sam Stevens and one a piece for Rees and Dowling and some impressive fielding Frensham struggled to get back into contention and Fernhurst won by 29 runs.

Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U9-internal Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 15w 1b  
for 7 wickets
25
78

(20.0 overs)
    
Alfie Edwards Not Out  22 4
Oscar Rees Not Out  27 5
Jack Kidd Bowled  0
Wilby Westley Caught  10 2
Sam Stevens Bowled  7 1
Louis Eden Bowled  4 1
Josh Clay Not Out  1
Benjamin Boyd Bowled  0
Harry Adey Not Out  1
Ned Dowling Bowled  0

Frensham U10 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Frensham U10 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w  
for 5 wickets
18
103 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U9-internal Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Kidd2.00515.002.50
Wilby Westley2.00500.002.50
Alfie Edwards2.01200.001.00
Oscar Rees2.00616.003.00
Josh Clay2.001900.009.50
Sam Stevens2.001527.507.50
Louis Eden2.00300.001.50
Benjamin Boyd2.001100.005.50
Harry Adey2.002000.0010.00
Ned Dowling2.0014114.007.00