Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U8 Foxes v Horsley & Send on Sat 14 May 2016 at 10:00
Fernhurst Cricket Club Lost

Match report Well done Fernhurst Fox's in their first ever league match. You all played really well and did the club proud! Thanks to parents for great support.

Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U8 Foxes Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22w 5b  
for 2 wickets
27
119

(20.0 overs)
    
Theodore Gidwell Not Out  4
Dean Charman Not Out  7 1
Zac Garguilo Not Out  7
Charlie Langridge Bowled  0
Peter Poole Not Out  2
Sam Poole Not Out  2
Seb Shepherd Bowled  0
Lily Skelton Not Out  2
Oli Sutcliffe Not Out  6
Thomas Whitehead Not Out  2

Horsley & Send Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Downing3.00414.001.33
Gordon3.00717.002.33
Rollon3.03010.000.00
Kempers3.01431.331.33
Hollick3.00515.001.67
Botha3.00221.000.67
Agar2.00400.002.00

Horsley & Send Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5b  
for 1 wickets
12
57 (20.0 overs)
     
Hollick Bowled  4
Rolton Not Out  18 3
Gordon Not Out  1
Kemper Not Out  6
Agar Not Out  5
Botha Not Out  14 2
Downing Caught  9 1
   
   
   

Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U8 Foxes Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Whitehead2.00414.002.00
Peter Poole4.001628.004.00
Lily Skelton1.00400.004.00
Sam Poole2.01400.002.00
Oli Sutcliffe2.00400.002.00
Zac Garguilo2.00700.003.50
Dean Charman1.00200.002.00
Seb Shepherd2.00800.004.00
Charlie Langridge2.001100.005.50
Theodore Gidwell2.00400.002.00

  • Umpire :
    Mark Langridge
  • Scorer :