Scorecard

Frensham v Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U13 on Sun 05 Jun 2016 at 10:00
Fernhurst Cricket Club Lost By 9 wickets

Match report U13's have a tough day at Frensham

On bright sunny morning Fernhurst went out to bat and the openers Sam Meier (26) and Ben Vass (21) batted steadily and put on 53 for the opening wicket. Jude Unwin (24) provided some acceleration but the middle order couldn't find their big shots and after 20 overs 104 for 6 on a small ground looked a little light.

This proved to be the case as all the bowlers were bullied by some very large and powerful batting including a six that belonged in men's cricket and Frensham raced to their target in the 12th over.

Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U13 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 9b  
for 6 wickets
21
83

(20.0 overs)
    
Ben Vass Caught  21 2
Sam Meier Bowled  26 5 1
Jude Unwin Caught  24 4
Josh Whittington Caught  1
Connor Bury Bowled  5
Joel Phillips Not Out  4 1
Alfie Edwards Bowled  0
Alex Ross Not Out  1
Oscar Rees  
Charlie Bailey  
Sam Stevens  

Frensham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Frensham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1b  
for 1 wickets
1
104 (11.2 overs)
     
  Not Out  50
  ct Philips 19
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Meier2.001300.006.50
Joel Phillips2.0021121.0010.50
Connor Bury2.001700.008.50
Jude Unwin2.002200.0011.00
Oscar Rees1.00900.009.00
Charlie Bailey1.00800.008.00
Alfie Edwards1.001200.0012.00
Sam Stevens0.20100.003.00