Scorecard

Elstead Ists v Fernhurst Cricket Club I'Anson 1st XI on Sat 28 Apr 2018 at 1pm
Fernhurst Cricket Club Won By 144 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fernhurst Cricket Club I'Anson 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 23w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
28
245

(45.0 overs)
    
Mark Charman Lbw  10
Leon Fourie Lbw  14 2
Mike Allen Caught  39 4 1
Dan Wren Lbw  0
Harry Lambert Caught  57 5
Sam Meier Bowled  10 1
Ashley Holloway Lbw  31 2 2
Ryan Lewis Not Out  20 1
Tristan Rissik Not Out  36 4
Bruce Baxendale   1
William Dyer   1

Elstead Ists Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Elstead Ists Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 5b  
for 6 wickets
11
101 (38.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fernhurst Cricket Club I'Anson 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bruce Baxendale 5.01700.001.40
Dan Wren6.02600.001.00
Tristan Rissik9.012036.672.22
Ryan Lewis9.0141141.004.56
Sam Meier6.0122122.003.67
Mike Allen2.00414.002.00