Scorecard

Witley v Fernhurst Cricket Club I'Anson 1st XI on Sat 19 May 2018 at 1pm
Fernhurst Cricket Club Lost By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fernhurst Cricket Club I'Anson 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 7b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
23
166

(45.0 overs)
    
Mark Charman Caught  63 14
Leon Fourie Caught  4
Mike Allen Caught  15 3 2
Sam Meier Bowled  0
George Reynolds Caught  24 1
Tristan Rissik Caught  4 1
William Dyer Caught  1
Bruce Baxendale Bowled  0
Jack Whittington Not Out  15 1
James Crowder Run out  17 2
James Bristow  

Witley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Witley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2b  
for 4 wickets
15
167 (27.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fernhurst Cricket Club I'Anson 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bruce Baxendale 5.002800.005.60
Leon Fourie5.0128128.005.60
Sam Meier6.002500.004.17
Tristan Rissik5.0041141.008.20
James Bristow3.303100.008.86
James Crowder3.011226.004.00