Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club I'Anson 2nd XI v Wood Street 2nds on Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 1pm
Fernhurst Cricket Club Won By 188 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fernhurst Cricket Club I'Anson 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
249

(40.0 overs)
    
Steve Tytler Bowled  5
Simon Walter Bowled  56
Hugo van der Walt Bowled  5
Jack Whittington Caught  0
Josh Whittington Bowled  1
William Dyer Not Out  0
Bill Gourlay Caught  0
Paul Eden Caught  12
Matt Westley Run out  5
Alasdair Kidd Caught  108
Bruce Baxendale Not Out  46

Wood Street 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wood Street 2nds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
59 (27.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fernhurst Cricket Club I'Anson 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bruce Baxendale 11.061142.751.00
Paul Eden9.241042.501.07
Alasdair Kidd3.02522.501.67
Josh Whittington2.001100.005.50
Bill Gourlay1.401600.009.60
Steve Tytler0.20000.000.00