Scorecard

Frensham U10 v Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U9-internal on Tue 26 Jun 2018 at 18:00
Fernhurst Cricket Club Lost

Match report A hot evening, some good bowling and fielding, just couldn't make enough with the bat. Man of the match - Domonic Ortlepp-Atkins great fielding.

Frensham U10 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
112 (2.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U9-internal Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Vigar3.0010110.003.33
Hamish Unwin3.02515.001.67
Dominic Ortlepp-Atkins3.0015115.005.00
William Ralfe2.00600.003.00
Charlie May2.0015115.007.50
Oli Sutcliffe2.001800.009.00
Sam Poole2.001600.008.00
Ben Fryer1.0010110.0010.00
Jack Fowler2.001300.006.50

Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U9-internal Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
99

(2.0 overs)
    
Ben Fryer Caught  1
William Ralfe Run out  4
Charlie May Not Out  8 1
Oli Sutcliffe Caught  0
Dominic Ortlepp-Atkins Bowled  10 2
Hamish Unwin Bowled  8 1
James Vigar Caught  13 2
Jack Fowler Bowled  0
Sam Poole Not Out  8 1
Peter Poole Run out  0

Frensham U10 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.