Scorecard

Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U9 v Grayshott on Sun 09 Jun 2019 at 10am
Fernhurst Cricket Club Won by 41

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Grayshott Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
38nb 14w  
for 10 wickets
52
138 (20.0 overs)
     
Oliver Smith Retired Not Out  0 9 0
Matt Ince Retired Not Out  4 29 1 13.79
Henry Kennedy Retired Not Out  0 15 0
Morgan Rice Not Out  7 24 29.17
Albert Churchill Not Out  0 18 0
Andrew Foster Retired Not Out  0 15 0
Will MacDonald Retired Not Out  0 10 0
   
   
   

Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U9 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Jordan2.00900.004.50
William Perry2.001200.006.00
Jonathan Raymond2.00818.004.00
George Philips2.00919.004.50
Martha Murphy2.0012112.006.00
William Gateshill2.0012112.006.00
Ben Langley2.001600.008.00
Charlie Greenslade2.01321.501.50
Isaac Stainsby2.00600.003.00
Charlie Langridge2.01130.330.50

Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U9 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
31nb 21w  
for 8 wickets
52
179

(20.0 overs)
    
Charlie Greenslade Retired Not Out  0 9 0
Ben Langley Retired Not Out  0 15 0
Jonathan Raymond Retired Not Out  3 9 33.33
Martha Murphy Retired Not Out  0 14 0
William Gateshill Retired Not Out  0 14 2 0
William Perry Retired Not Out  2 10 20.0
George Philips Retired Not Out  7 11 1 63.64
Isaac Stainsby Retired Not Out  7 13 53.85
Charlie Langridge Not Out  21 14 2 150.0
Luke Jordan Not Out  6 11 1 54.55

Grayshott Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will MacDonald3.001628.005.33
Morgan Rice3.002000.006.67
Henry Kennedy3.001133.673.67
Matt Ince3.00818.002.67
Andrew Foster3.0026126.008.67
Oliver Smith3.0025125.008.33
Albert Churchill2.001300.006.50

  • Umpire :
    Mark Langridge
  • Scorer :