Scorecard

Finchamptstead v Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U9 on Sun 23 Jun 2019 at 10am
Fernhurst Cricket Club Lost by 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Finchamptstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 30w 4b  
for 9 wickets
44
190 (20.0 overs)
     
Rohan Mistry Retired Not Out  0 9 1 0
Sam Appleby Retired Not Out  1 15 6.67
Devayan Chatterjee Retired Not Out  6 17 35.29
Joshua Hatch Retired Not Out  10 7 1 142.86
Shaurya Saxena Retired Not Out  0 11 0
Freddy Bishop Retired Not Out  32 13 2 4 246.15
Liam Amy Retired Not Out  12 12 2 100
Harry Kelly Retired Not Out  2 12 16.67
Kunel Janin Not Out  0 10 1 0
Cameron Black Not Out  0 14 0

Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U9 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Hay2.001300.006.50
Felix Halsey2.0010110.005.00
Sandy Game2.0013113.006.50
Hexy Dodson-Wild2.001800.009.00
Jonathan Raymond2.0024124.0012.00
Brodie Greenslade2.0012112.006.00
Ollie Matthews2.001100.005.50
Charlie Greenslade2.00919.004.50
Harry Owles2.001700.008.50
Charlie Langridge2.00414.002.00

Fernhurst Cricket Club Fernhurst U9 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 15w 1b  
for 11 wickets
25
168

(20.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Raymond Retired Not Out  0 9 1 0
Sandy Game Retired Not Out  3 15 20.0
Charlie Hay Retired Not Out  0 13 0
Harry Owles Retired Not Out  12 11 1 109.09
Charlie Greenslade Retired Not Out  12 11 3 109.09
Brodie Greenslade Retired Not Out  3 13 23.08
Felix Halsey Retired Not Out  0 16 0
Hexy Dodson-Wild Retired Not Out  0 8 0
Charlie Langridge Not Out  37 16 5 1 231.25
Ollie Matthews Not Out  5 9 1 55.56

Finchamptstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Black2.001600.008.00

  • Umpire :
    MARK LANGRIDGE
  • Scorer :